Preliminary List of ZEC's Constituency List
BULAWAYO PROVINCE
House of Assembly
1 Bulawayo Central  Urban
2 Bulawayo South Urban
3 Bulawayo West Urban
4 Emakhandeni-Entumbane Urban
5 Lobengula Urban
6 Magwegwe Urban
7 Makokoba Urban
8 Nketa Urban
9 Nkulumane Urban
10 Mpopoma-Pelandaba Urban
11 Pumula Urban
12 Luveve Urban
12 Urban
Senate
1 Emganwini (Covering Nkulumane and Nketa House of Assembly Constituencies)
2 Gwabalanda (Luveve,Emakhandeni-Ethumbane)
3 Khumalo (Bulawayo Central and East)
4 Mabutweni (Pelandaba-Mpopoma and Lobengula)
5 Masotsha-Ndlovu (Pumula and Magwegwe)
6 Mzilikazi (Bulawayo South and Makokoba)
HARARE PROVINCE
House Of Assembly
1 Budiriro Urban
2 Chitungwiza North Urban
3 Chitungwiza South Urban
4 Epworth Urban
5 Dzivarasekwa Urban
6 Glen Norah Urban
7 Glen View North  Urban
8 Glen View South  Urban
9 Harare Central Urban
10 Harare East Urban
11 Harare North  Urban
12 Harare South Urban/Peri Urban
13 Harare West Urban
14 Hatfield Urban
15 Highfield East Urban
16 Highfield West Urban
17 Kambuzuma Urban
18 Kuwadzana Urban
19 Kuwadzana East Urban
20 Mabvuku-Tafara Urban
21 Mbare Urban
22 Mt Pleasant Urban
23 Mufakose Urban
24 Southerton Urban
25 St Mary's Urban
26 Sunningdale Urban
27 Warren Park Urban
28 Zengeza East Urban
29 Zengeza West Urban
28 Urban 1 mixed
Senate
1 Chisipite (Harare East,North,West and Mt Pleasant)
2 Chitungwiza (Chitungwiza North,South,Zengeza East,West and St Mary's)
3 Chizhanje (Mabvuku-Tafara and Epworth)
4 Hwata (Budiriro,Glen Norah,Glen View,Highfield East,West,Kambuzuma,Dzivarasekwa and Kuwadzana)
5 Chikomo (Harare Central,Mbare,Southerton, Sunningdale and Warren Park)
6 Mvurachena (Harare South and Hatfield)
MANICALAND PROVINCE
House Of Assembly
1 Buhera Central Rural
2 Buhera North Rural
3 Buhera South  Rural
4 Buhera West Rural
5 Chimanimani East Rural
6 Chimanimani West Rural
7 Chipinge Central Mixed
8 Chipinge East Rural
9 Chipinge South Rural
10 Chipinge West Rural
11 Musikavanhu Rural
12 Dangamvura-Chikanga Urban
13 Headlands Rural
14 Makoni Central Rural
15 Makoni North Rural
16 Makoni South Rural
17 Makoni West Mixed
18 Mutare Central Urban
19 Mutare North Rural
20 Mutare South Rural
21 Mutare West Rural
22 Mutasa Central Rural
23 Nyanga North Rural
24 Nyanga South Rural
20 rural 2mixed 2 urban
Senate
1 Buhera (Buhera Central,Buhera South,Buhera North and Buhera West)
2 Chimanimani (Chimanimani West,Chimanimani East,Mutare West and Mutare South)
3 Chipinge (Chipinge Central,Chipinge East ,Chipinge West,Chipinge South and Musikavanhu)
4 Makoni (Headlands,Makoni South, Makoni West Makoni Central, Makoni North)
5 Mutare (Dangamvura-Chikanga,Mutare Central,Mutare South,Mutare North)
6 Mutasa-Nyanga (Mutasa Central, Mutasa South,Nyanga South,Nyanga North)
 
MASHONALAND CENTRAL PROVINCE
House of Assembly
1 Bindura North Mixed
2 Bindura South Rural
3 Guruve North  Rural
4 Guruve South Rural
5 Mazowe Central  Rural
6 Mazowe North Rural
7 Mazowe South Rural
8 Mazowe West Rural
9 Mbire Rural
10 Mt Darwin East Rural
11 Mt Darwin North Rural
12 Mt Darwin South Rural
13 Mt Darwin West Rural
14 Muzarabani North Rural
15 Muzarabani South Rural
16 Rushinga Rural
17 Shamva North Rural
18 Shamva South Rural
17 rural 1mixed
Senate
1 Bindura-Shamva (Bindura North,Bindura South,Shamva North and Shamva South)
2 Guruve-Mbire (Guruve North,Guruve South and Mbire)
3 Mazowe (Mazowe Central, Mazowe North, Mazowe South and Mazowe West)
4 Mt Darwin (Mt Darwin South and Mt Darwin North and Mt Darwin East and Mt Darwin West)
5 Muzarabani (Muzarabani North and South)
6 Rushinga (Rushinga)
MASHONALAND EAST PROVINCE
House of Assembly
1 Chikomba Central Rural
2 Chikomba East Rural
3 Chikomba West Rural
4 Goromonzi North Rural
5 Goromonzi South Rural
6 Goromonzi West Rural
7 Marondera Central Mixed
8 Marondera East Rural
9 Marondera West Rural
10 Murewa North Rural
11 Murewa South Rural
12 Murewa West Rural
13 Mutoko East Rural
14 Mutoko North  Rural
15 Mutoko South Rural
16 Mudzi North  Rural
17 Mudzi South Rural
18 Mudzi West Rural
19 Seke Rural
20 Maramba-Pfungwe Rural
21 Wedza North Rural
22 Wedza South Rural
23 Uzumba Rural
1 mixed 22 rural
Senate
1 Chikomba-Seke (Chikomba Central,Chikomba East,Chikomba West and Seke)
2 Marondera-Wedza (Marondera East,Marondera West,Marondera Central and Wedza North and Wedza South)
3 Goromonzi (Goromonzi North, Goromonzi South and Goromonzi West)
4 Murewa (Murewa North, South ad West)
5 Mutoko (Mutoko North, East  and South)
6 Uzumba (Mudzi North, South, West and Maramba -Pfungwe)
MASHONALAND WEST PROVINCE
House Of Assembly
1 Chakari  Rural
2 Chegutu East  mixed
3 Chegutu West Rural
4 Chinhoyi  Urban
5 Hurungwe Central Rural
6 Hurungwe East Rural
7 Hurungwe  North  Rural
8 Hurungwe West Rural
9 Kadoma Central Urban
10 Kariba Urban
11 Magunje Rural
12 Makonde Rural
13 Mhangura Rural
14 Mhondoro-Mubaira Rural
15 Mhondoro-Ngezi Rural
16 Muzvezve Rural
17 Norton Urban
18 Sanyati Rural
19 Zvimba East Rural
20 Zvimba North Rural
21 Zvimba South Rural
22 Zvimba West Rural
4urban 1 mixed 17 rural
Senate
1 Chegutu (Chegutu East,Chegutu West,Mhondoro-Mubaira and Norton)
2 Hurungwe (Hurungwe North, Central West,East and Magunje)
3 Kadoma (Chakari,Kadoma Central,Mhondoro-Ngezi,Muzvezve and Sanyati)
4 Kariba (Kariba)
5 Makonde (Chinhoyi,Mhangura and Makonde)
6 Zvimba (Zvimba East,North,South and West)
MASVINGO PROVINCE
House of Assembly
1 Bikita East Rural
2 Bikita South Rural
3 Bikita West Rural
4 Chiredzi East Rural
5 Chiredzi North Rural
6 Chiredzi South Rural
7 Chiredzi West mixed
8 Chivi Central Rural
9 Chivi North Rural
10 Chivi South Rural
11 Gutu Central Rural
12 Gutu East Rural
13 Gutu North Rural
14 Gutu South Rural
15 Gutu West Rural
16 Masvingo Central Rural
17 Masvingo North Rural
18 Masvingo South Rural
19 Masvingo Urban Urban
20 Mwenezi East Rural
21 Mwenezi West Rural
22 Zaka Central Rural
23 Zaka East Rural
24 Zaka North Rural
25 Zaka West Rural
1 Urban 1mixed 23 rural
Senate
1 Bikita (Bikita East,South and West)
2 Chiredzi (Chiredzi East,North,South and North)
3 Masvingo (Masvingo North,South,West and Urban
4 Mwenezi-Chivi (Mwenezi and Chivi Constituencies)
5 Zaka (Zaka East, West, Central and North)
6 Gutu (Gutu North,South,East,West and Central)
MATEBELELAND NORTH PROVINCE
House of Assembly
1 Binga North  Rural
2 Binga South Rural
3 Bubi Rural
4 Lupane East Rural
5 Lupane West Rural
6 Nkayi South Rural
7 Nkayi North Rural
8 Tsholotsho North Rural
9 Tsholotsho South Rural
10 Hwange East Rural
11 Hwange Central Mixed
12 Hwange West Rural
13 Umguza Rural
1 mixed 12 Rural
Senate
1 Binga (Binga North and South)
2 Bubi Umguza (Bubi and Umguza)
3 Hwange ( Hwange Central,East and West)
4 Lupane (Lupane East and West)
5 Nkayi (Nkayi North and South)
6 Tsholotsho (North and South)
MATEBELELAND SOUTH PROVINCE
House of Assebly
1 Beitbridge East Rural
2 Beitbridge West mixed
3 Bulilima East Rural
4 Bulilima West Rural
5 Gwanda North Rural
6 Gwanda Central mixed
7 Gwanda South Rural
8 Insiza North Rural
9 Insiza South Rural
10 Mangwe Rural
11 Matobo North Rural
12 Matobo South Rural
13 Umzingwane Rural
2mixed 11 rural
Senate
1 Beitbridge (Beitbridge East and West)
2 Bulilima-Mangwe (Bulilima East,Bulilima West,Mangwe)
3 Gwanda (Gwanda Centra,Gwanda South and Gwanda North)
4 Insiza (Insiza North and Insiza South)
5 Matobo (Matobo North and Matobo South)
6 Umzingwane (Umzingwane)
MIDLANDS PROVINCE
House of Assembly
1 Chirumhanzi South  Rural
2 Chirumhanzi-Zibagwe Rural
3 Chiundura Rural
4 Gokwe Rural
5 Gokwe-Mapfungautsa Rural
6 Gokwe-Chireya Rural
7 Gokwe-Kana Rural
8 Gokwe-Nenyungu Rural
9 Gokwe-Sasame Rural
10 Gokwe-Sengwa Rural
11 Gokwe-Copper Queen Rural
12 Gokwe-Nembudziya Rural
13 Kwekwe Central Urban
14 Mberengwa East Rural
15 Mberengwa North Rural
16 Mberengwa South Rural
17 Mberengwa West Rural
18 Mbizo Urban
19 Mkoba Urban
20 Gweru urban Urban
21 Redcliff Mixed but largely rural
22 Runde Mixed but largely rural
23 Shurugwi North Rural
24 Shurugwi South Rural
25 Silobela Rural
26 Vungu Rural
27 Zhombe Rural
28 Zvishavane-Ngezi Rural
29 Zvishavane-Runde Mixed but largely rural
22 rural 3 mixed but largely rural
4 urban
Senate
1 Chirumhanzi-Gweru (Chirumhanzi-Zibagwe,Chirumhanzi South,Chiwundura,Gweru Urban,Mkoba and Vungu)
2 Gokwe North (Gokwe Chireya,Gokwe Copper Queen,Gokwe Nembudziya and Gokwe Nenyungu)
3 Gokwe South (Gokwe Centra,Gokwe Mapfungautsa,Gokwe Sesame,Gokwe Kana and Gokwe Sengwa)
4 Kwekwe (Kwekwe Central,Mbizo,Silobela,Redcliff,Zhombe)
5 Mberengwa (Mberengwa East,North,South and West)
6 Shurugwi-Zvishavane (Shurugwi North,Shurugwi South,Runde Zvishavane-Ngezi,Zvishavane-Runde)
Constituencies breakdown
Urban 51
Mixed 13
Rural 146